Remaining relative visa

//Remaining relative visa
Remaining relative visa 2018-05-19T01:12:15+00:00
Remaining relative visa - Carre Migration

REMAINING RELATIVE VISA (SUBCLASS 115)

The Remaining Relative visa (subclass 115) is a permanent visa for people who want to live in Australia to be with their only near relatives.

Your application must be made outside Australia and you must be outside Australia when the visa is granted.

This is a permanent visa. It allows you and your family to:

  • Stay in Australia indefinitely as an Australian permanent resident
  • Apply for Australian citizenship (if you are eligible)
  • Travel to and from Australia as a permanent resident for five years from the date the visa is granted – after that time you will need to apply for another visa if you want to return to Australia.

REMAINING RELATIVE VISA (SUBCLASS 835)

The Remaining Relative visa (subclass 835) is a permanent visa for people who want to live in Australia to be with their only near relatives.

Your application must be made in Australia and you must be in Australia at that time.

You must be in Australia when the visa is granted.

This is a permanent visa. It allows you and your family to:

  • Stay in Australia indefinitely as an Australian permanent resident
  • Apply for Australian citizenship (if you are eligible)
  • Travel to and from Australia as a permanent resident for five years from the date the visa is granted – after that time you will need to apply for another visa if you want to return to Australia.
Eligibility Assessment
Contact Us

testimonials?

Privacy Preference Center

Close your account?

Your account will be closed and all data will be permanently deleted and cannot be recovered. Are you sure?