Employer Sponsored Visas

/Employer Sponsored
Employer Sponsored 2018-05-19T01:10:33+00:00
Employer Sponsored Visas - Carre Migration

Employer Sponsored Visas

If you have an employer who is willing to sponsor you on a permanent visa, you may be eligible for an Australia Working Visa in this category.

You will generally need to have the following attributes:

  • Be under 45 years
  • Vocational English
  • Be in possession of diploma level qualifications
  • At least 3 years full time work experience in your skilled occupation

There are other criteria that will need to be met. If you are interested in applying for one of the following visas, it is recommended that you complete a Free Assessment and we will then advise you which visa is appropriate for you and how to proceed.

Visas in this category:

  • Employer Nomination Scheme (ENS – subclass 121/856)
  • Regional Sponsored Migration Scheme (RSMS – subclass 119/857)
  • Labour Agreements
  • Invest Australia Supported Skills
  • Subclass 457 Business Long Stay Visas
Contact Us

TESTIMONIALS

Privacy Preference Center

Close your account?

Your account will be closed and all data will be permanently deleted and cannot be recovered. Are you sure?